14429 68th Dr Flushing, NY 11367
Kew Gardens Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $824,000 - $1,019,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,260
Sq Ft
$729/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14429 68th Dr, Flushing, NY 11367 and is currently estimated at $918,753, approximately $729 per square foot. 14429 68th Dr is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S. 219 - Paul Klapper, I.S. 250 - The Robert F. Kennedy Community Middle School, and John Bowne High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2011
Sold by
Kaykov Bella
Bought by
Benjaminov Ksenia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 1998
Sold by
Giladi Ben and Giladi Tova
Bought by
Kaykov Bella
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$144,000
Interest Rate
7.02%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Benjaminov Ksenia | -- | -- | |
| Kaykov Bella | $160,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kaykov Bella | $144,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,465 | $42,997 | $10,926 | $32,071 |
| 2025 | $7,322 | $42,668 | $12,156 | $30,512 |
| 2024 | $3,384 | $40,255 | $12,444 | $27,811 |
| 2023 | $7,054 | $37,978 | $9,969 | $28,009 |
| 2022 | $6,494 | $48,780 | $14,820 | $33,960 |
| 2021 | $6,882 | $50,280 | $14,820 | $35,460 |
| 2020 | $6,867 | $49,200 | $14,820 | $34,380 |
| 2019 | $6,359 | $47,220 | $14,820 | $32,400 |
| 2018 | $2,567 | $31,648 | $10,232 | $21,416 |
| 2017 | $2,397 | $29,859 | $11,506 | $18,353 |
| 2016 | $2,363 | $29,859 | $11,506 | $18,353 |
| 2015 | $3,397 | $29,631 | $11,801 | $17,830 |
| 2014 | $3,397 | $27,955 | $13,368 | $14,587 |
Source: Public Records
Map