1443 8th St E Dickinson, ND 58601
Estimated Value: $362,000 - $392,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,114
Sq Ft
$339/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1443 8th St E, Dickinson, ND 58601 and is currently estimated at $377,349, approximately $338 per square foot. 1443 8th St E is a home located in Stark County with nearby schools including Trinity Elementary School East and St. Joseph School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2015
Sold by
Badinger Jason D and Badinger Tremaine
Bought by
Badinger Jason D and Badinger Tremaine
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$329,519
Outstanding Balance
$256,142
Interest Rate
4.09%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$121,207
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2008
Sold by
Mitzel Inc
Bought by
Badinger Jason and Badinger Tremaine
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$181,808
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2007
Sold by
Anderson Jeffrey L and Anderson Peggy A
Bought by
Mitzel Contractors Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Badinger Jason D | -- | Lenders Title Solution | |
| Badinger Jason | -- | None Available | |
| Mitzel Contractors Inc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Badinger Jason D | $329,519 | |
| Closed | Badinger Jason | $181,808 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,842 | $286,600 | $34,000 | $252,600 |
| 2024 | $1,868 | $286,600 | $34,000 | $252,600 |
| 2023 | $1,584 | $286,600 | $34,000 | $252,600 |
| 2022 | $1,002 | $113,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $945 | $217,900 | $34,000 | $183,900 |
| 2020 | $2,272 | $217,900 | $34,000 | $183,900 |
| 2019 | $2,279 | $217,900 | $34,000 | $183,900 |
| 2017 | $2,143 | $227,100 | $34,000 | $193,100 |
| 2015 | $2,143 | $244,800 | $33,200 | $211,600 |
| 2014 | $1,535 | $237,300 | $33,200 | $204,100 |
| 2013 | -- | $238,800 | $33,200 | $205,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map