1443 Afton Dr Florence, KY 41042
Oakbrook NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $274,000 - $288,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,220
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1443 Afton Dr, Florence, KY 41042 and is currently estimated at $279,399, approximately $229 per square foot. 1443 Afton Dr is a home located in Boone County with nearby schools including A.M. Yealey Elementary School, Ockerman Middle School, and Boone County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 1998
Sold by
Mohr Siebert
Bought by
Mosher George W and Mosher Sally A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$65,000
Outstanding Balance
$13,607
Interest Rate
6.96%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$265,792
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mosher George W | $114,200 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mosher George W | $65,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,271 | $160,600 | $25,000 | $135,600 |
| 2024 | $1,279 | $160,600 | $25,000 | $135,600 |
| 2023 | $1,324 | $160,600 | $25,000 | $135,600 |
| 2022 | $1,318 | $160,600 | $25,000 | $135,600 |
| 2021 | $1,396 | $160,600 | $25,000 | $135,600 |
| 2020 | $1,098 | $137,340 | $20,000 | $117,340 |
| 2019 | $1,106 | $137,340 | $20,000 | $117,340 |
| 2018 | $1,163 | $137,340 | $20,000 | $117,340 |
| 2017 | $1,095 | $137,340 | $20,000 | $117,340 |
| 2015 | $1,065 | $137,340 | $20,000 | $117,340 |
| 2013 | -- | $132,810 | $20,000 | $112,810 |
Source: Public Records
Map