1443 Coolbrith St Sacramento, CA 95822
South Land Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $241,000 - $438,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,134
Sq Ft
$326/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1443 Coolbrith St, Sacramento, CA 95822 and is currently estimated at $369,266, approximately $325 per square foot. 1443 Coolbrith St is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including John Cabrillo Elementary School, Sam Brannan Middle School, and John F. Kennedy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2000
Sold by
Conwell James J
Bought by
Garland Conwell Linda S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garland Conwell Linda S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,141 | $79,407 | $15,904 | $63,503 |
| 2024 | $1,141 | $77,851 | $15,593 | $62,258 |
| 2023 | $1,107 | $76,326 | $15,288 | $61,038 |
| 2022 | $1,102 | $74,831 | $14,989 | $59,842 |
| 2021 | $968 | $73,365 | $14,696 | $58,669 |
| 2020 | $967 | $72,614 | $14,546 | $58,068 |
| 2019 | $946 | $71,191 | $14,261 | $56,930 |
| 2018 | $920 | $69,796 | $13,982 | $55,814 |
| 2017 | $900 | $68,428 | $13,708 | $54,720 |
| 2016 | $869 | $67,088 | $13,440 | $53,648 |
| 2015 | $848 | $66,082 | $13,239 | $52,843 |
| 2014 | $835 | $64,788 | $12,980 | $51,808 |
Source: Public Records
Map