1443 Deckside Ct Oxnard, CA 93035
Via Marina NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $708,953 - $805,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,219
Sq Ft
$615/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1443 Deckside Ct, Oxnard, CA 93035 and is currently estimated at $749,488, approximately $614 per square foot. 1443 Deckside Ct is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Christa Mcauliffe Elementary School and Oxnard High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 1998
Sold by
Sellinger Carol L
Bought by
Selbrede Craig and Selbrede Karen M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$170,000
Outstanding Balance
$36,251
Interest Rate
6.88%
Estimated Equity
$713,237
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 1997
Sold by
Fortmeyer Charles H
Bought by
Fortmeyer Charles H and Sellinger Carol L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Selbrede Craig | $181,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Fortmeyer Charles H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Selbrede Craig | $170,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,383 | $283,723 | $113,488 | $170,235 |
| 2024 | $3,383 | $278,160 | $111,262 | $166,898 |
| 2023 | $3,259 | $272,706 | $109,080 | $163,626 |
| 2022 | $3,160 | $267,359 | $106,941 | $160,418 |
| 2021 | $3,133 | $262,117 | $104,844 | $157,273 |
| 2020 | $3,190 | $259,431 | $103,770 | $155,661 |
| 2019 | $3,099 | $254,345 | $101,736 | $152,609 |
| 2018 | $3,054 | $249,359 | $99,742 | $149,617 |
| 2017 | $2,898 | $244,471 | $97,787 | $146,684 |
| 2016 | $2,796 | $239,678 | $95,870 | $143,808 |
| 2015 | $2,824 | $236,080 | $94,431 | $141,649 |
| 2014 | $2,792 | $231,457 | $92,582 | $138,875 |
Source: Public Records
Map