1443 Dickerson St Newark, OH 43055
Estimated Value: $156,000 - $208,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
925
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1443 Dickerson St, Newark, OH 43055 and is currently estimated at $189,270, approximately $204 per square foot. 1443 Dickerson St is a home located in Licking County with nearby schools including Cherry Valley Elementary School, Wilson Middle School, and Newark High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2016
Sold by
Dillon Peggy D
Bought by
Rossmann Diane M and Rossmann Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2008
Sold by
Henderson Rickey Lee and Henderson Marcia A
Bought by
Dillon Peggy D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$68,000
Interest Rate
6.36%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2008
Sold by
Estate Of Mable P Henderson
Bought by
Henderson Rickey Lee
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rossmann Diane M | -- | None Available | |
| Dillon Peggy D | $85,000 | Kent Title | |
| Henderson Rickey Lee | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Dillon Peggy D | $68,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,786 | $48,660 | $17,470 | $31,190 |
| 2024 | $1,740 | $48,660 | $17,470 | $31,190 |
| 2023 | $1,735 | $48,660 | $17,470 | $31,190 |
| 2022 | $1,410 | $35,110 | $11,480 | $23,630 |
| 2021 | $1,479 | $35,110 | $11,480 | $23,630 |
| 2020 | $1,512 | $35,110 | $11,480 | $23,630 |
| 2019 | $1,365 | $30,530 | $9,980 | $20,550 |
| 2018 | $1,366 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,303 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,261 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,288 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,649 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,264 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map