1443 Ditty Ave Santa Rosa, CA 95403
Northwest Santa Rosa NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $562,000 - $634,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,400
Sq Ft
$426/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1443 Ditty Ave, Santa Rosa, CA 95403 and is currently estimated at $597,059, approximately $426 per square foot. 1443 Ditty Ave is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Hidden Valley Elementary School, Hilliard Comstock Middle School, and Santa Rosa High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2001
Sold by
Andrewsen Laurie
Bought by
Andrewsen Eric P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$199,500
Outstanding Balance
$78,047
Interest Rate
7.19%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$519,012
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2001
Sold by
Andrewsen Eric P
Bought by
Andrewsen Eric P and Anrewsen Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$199,500
Outstanding Balance
$78,047
Interest Rate
7.19%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$519,012
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2000
Sold by
Lantz Charles W and Lantz Debra L
Bought by
Andrewsen Eric P and The Andrewsen Trust
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Andrewsen Eric P | -- | North Bay Title Co | |
| Andrewsen Eric P | -- | California Land Title | |
| Andrewsen Eric P | -- | North Bay Title Co | |
| Andrewsen Eric P | $157,176 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Andrewsen Eric P | $199,500 | |
| Closed | Andrewsen Eric P | $199,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,201 | $364,641 | $135,605 | $229,036 |
| 2024 | $4,136 | $357,493 | $132,947 | $224,546 |
| 2023 | $4,136 | $350,485 | $130,341 | $220,144 |
| 2022 | $3,821 | $343,614 | $127,786 | $215,828 |
| 2021 | $3,775 | $336,878 | $125,281 | $211,597 |
| 2020 | $3,766 | $333,425 | $123,997 | $209,428 |
| 2019 | $3,747 | $326,888 | $121,566 | $205,322 |
| 2018 | $3,726 | $320,480 | $119,183 | $201,297 |
| 2017 | $3,659 | $314,197 | $116,847 | $197,350 |
| 2016 | $3,630 | $308,037 | $114,556 | $193,481 |
| 2015 | $3,522 | $303,411 | $112,836 | $190,575 |
| 2014 | $3,307 | $297,468 | $110,626 | $186,842 |
Source: Public Records
Map