1443 E 92nd St Brooklyn, NY 11236
Canarsie NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,205,000 - $2,000,000
Studio
--
Bath
4,575
Sq Ft
$338/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1443 E 92nd St, Brooklyn, NY 11236 and is currently estimated at $1,545,378, approximately $337 per square foot. 1443 E 92nd St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 115 Daniel Mucatel School, Is 68 Isaac Bildersee, and Canarsie Ascend Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2019
Sold by
Testa Deceased Patrick
Bought by
Testa Joann and Testa Patrick Carmine
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Testa Joann | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $11,766 | $100,080 | $17,640 | $82,440 |
| 2025 | $11,677 | $114,900 | $17,640 | $97,260 |
| 2024 | $11,677 | $90,780 | $17,640 | $73,140 |
| 2023 | $11,139 | $79,980 | $17,640 | $62,340 |
| 2022 | $10,330 | $85,380 | $17,640 | $67,740 |
| 2021 | $10,273 | $80,340 | $17,640 | $62,700 |
| 2019 | $10,135 | $58,800 | $17,640 | $41,160 |
| 2018 | $9,317 | $45,707 | $13,896 | $31,811 |
| 2017 | $8,790 | $43,120 | $14,793 | $28,327 |
| 2016 | $8,132 | $40,680 | $17,640 | $23,040 |
| 2015 | $6,152 | $46,680 | $18,180 | $28,500 |
| 2014 | $6,152 | $46,680 | $18,180 | $28,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map