1443 Gerhardt Ave San Jose, CA 95125
Willow Glen South-Lincoln Glen NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,633,000 - $2,368,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,166
Sq Ft
$1,743/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1443 Gerhardt Ave, San Jose, CA 95125 and is currently estimated at $2,032,833, approximately $1,743 per square foot. 1443 Gerhardt Ave is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Schallenberger Elementary School, Willow Glen Middle, and Willow Glen High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2003
Sold by
Mussomeli David J and Saladino Renee
Bought by
Mussomeli David J and Mussomeli Renee S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2002
Sold by
Mussomeli David J and Mussomeli Renee S
Bought by
Mussomeli David J and Mussomeli Renee S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$275,000
Interest Rate
7.17%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 1998
Sold by
Heslop David W and Heslop Angela
Bought by
Mussomeli David J and Saladino Renee
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$284,800
Interest Rate
6.79%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 1998
Sold by
Heslop David W
Bought by
Heslop David and Heslop Angela
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$213,100
Interest Rate
6.95%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 1997
Sold by
Heslop Angela
Bought by
Heslop David W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$214,600
Interest Rate
6.87%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mussomeli David J | -- | -- | |
| Mussomeli David J | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Mussomeli David J | $356,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Heslop David | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Heslop David W | -- | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Mussomeli David J | $275,000 | |
| Closed | Mussomeli David J | $284,800 | |
| Closed | Heslop David | $213,100 | |
| Closed | Heslop David W | $214,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,308 | $596,904 | $282,179 | $314,725 |
| 2024 | $8,308 | $585,201 | $276,647 | $308,554 |
| 2023 | $8,129 | $573,727 | $271,223 | $302,504 |
| 2022 | $8,046 | $562,478 | $265,905 | $296,573 |
| 2021 | $7,851 | $551,450 | $260,692 | $290,758 |
| 2020 | $7,653 | $545,796 | $258,019 | $287,777 |
| 2019 | $7,476 | $535,095 | $252,960 | $282,135 |
| 2018 | $7,389 | $524,603 | $248,000 | $276,603 |
| 2017 | $7,322 | $514,318 | $243,138 | $271,180 |
| 2016 | $7,155 | $504,234 | $238,371 | $265,863 |
| 2015 | $7,101 | $496,661 | $234,791 | $261,870 |
| 2014 | $6,602 | $486,933 | $230,192 | $256,741 |
Source: Public Records
Map