1443 Munith Rd Jackson, MI 49201
Estimated Value: $140,015 - $213,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,044
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1443 Munith Rd, Jackson, MI 49201 and is currently estimated at $180,254, approximately $172 per square foot. 1443 Munith Rd is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including East Jackson Elementary School, East Jackson Middle School, and East Jackson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2007
Sold by
Wetzel David L and Wetzel Kathy S
Bought by
Gay Milton T
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 1997
Sold by
Holbert Constance L
Bought by
Wetzel David L and Wetzel Kathy S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gay Milton T | $83,000 | At | |
| Wetzel David L | $52,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,324 | $53,444 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $9 | $54,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $879 | $51,764 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,208 | $47,236 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,188 | $39,563 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,174 | $40,807 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,142 | $44,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,115 | $32,213 | $3,553 | $28,660 |
| 2017 | $1,072 | $32,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $760 | $33,094 | $8,025 | $25,069 |
| 2015 | -- | $36,090 | $36,090 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $35,605 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $35,605 | $35,605 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map