Estimated Value: $633,000 - $815,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,584
Sq Ft
$439/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1443 Old Highway 2 E, Coram, MT 59913 and is currently estimated at $695,708, approximately $439 per square foot. 1443 Old Highway 2 E is a home with nearby schools including Glacier Gateway Elementary School, Columbia Falls Junior High School (7-8), and Columbia Falls High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2025
Sold by
Fox Tod Eldon
Bought by
Fox Tanya
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2013
Sold by
Schrader Lee
Bought by
Schrader Lee and Schrader Sharyn A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$177,000
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2013
Sold by
Farnsworth Michael
Bought by
Schrader Lee
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fox Tanya | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Schrader Lee | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Schrader Lee | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History