1443 Sunnycrest Dr Fullerton, CA 92835
Golden Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,159,445 - $1,385,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,506
Sq Ft
$860/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1443 Sunnycrest Dr, Fullerton, CA 92835 and is currently estimated at $1,294,611, approximately $859 per square foot. 1443 Sunnycrest Dr is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Golden Hill Elementary School, Nicolas Junior High School, and Fullerton Union High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2019
Sold by
Beckum James E and Beckum Grace L
Bought by
Beckum James E and Beckum Grace L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beckum James E | -- | None Available | |
| Beckum James E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,567 | $310,760 | $178,183 | $132,577 |
| 2024 | $3,567 | $304,667 | $174,689 | $129,978 |
| 2023 | $3,478 | $298,694 | $171,264 | $127,430 |
| 2022 | $3,450 | $292,838 | $167,906 | $124,932 |
| 2021 | $3,389 | $287,097 | $164,614 | $122,483 |
| 2020 | $3,369 | $284,154 | $162,926 | $121,228 |
| 2019 | $3,285 | $278,583 | $159,732 | $118,851 |
| 2018 | $3,235 | $273,121 | $156,600 | $116,521 |
| 2017 | $3,180 | $267,766 | $153,529 | $114,237 |
| 2016 | $3,114 | $262,516 | $150,518 | $111,998 |
| 2015 | $3,028 | $258,573 | $148,257 | $110,316 |
| 2014 | $2,941 | $253,508 | $145,352 | $108,156 |
Source: Public Records
Map