1443 Trafalgar Ln Frederick, MD 21701
Wormans Mill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $394,000 - $405,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,044
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1443 Trafalgar Ln, Frederick, MD 21701 and is currently estimated at $399,318, approximately $195 per square foot. 1443 Trafalgar Ln is a home with nearby schools including Walkersville Elementary School, Walkersville Middle School, and Walkersville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2014
Sold by
Monocacy Park Land Llc
Bought by
Andrews Joshlin Dale
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$315,414
Outstanding Balance
$241,618
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$157,700
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Andrews Joshlin Dale | $315,414 | Commonwealth Land Title Insu |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Andrews Joshlin Dale | $315,414 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,328 | $353,500 | $100,000 | $253,500 |
| 2024 | $5,328 | $321,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,923 | $289,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,706 | $257,800 | $80,000 | $177,800 |
| 2021 | $4,658 | $257,800 | $80,000 | $177,800 |
| 2020 | $4,692 | $257,800 | $80,000 | $177,800 |
| 2019 | $5,256 | $292,300 | $75,000 | $217,300 |
| 2018 | $5,118 | $286,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,956 | $292,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $276,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $272,567 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map