14431 Adelfa Dr La Mirada, CA 90638
Estimated Value: $849,000 - $912,619
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,353
Sq Ft
$653/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14431 Adelfa Dr, La Mirada, CA 90638 and is currently estimated at $883,405, approximately $652 per square foot. 14431 Adelfa Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including La Pluma Elementary School, Reginald M. Benton Middle School, and La Mirada High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2023
Sold by
Munoz Alicia
Bought by
Alicia Munoz 2023 Trust and Munoz
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2007
Sold by
Giguere Ann W and Frances L Giguere 2002 Trust
Bought by
Munoz Alicia
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$345,000
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2002
Sold by
Giguere Frances L
Bought by
Giguere Ann W and Frances L Giguere 2002 Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alicia Munoz 2023 Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Munoz Alicia | $545,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Giguere Ann W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Munoz Alicia | $345,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,208 | $730,168 | $584,139 | $146,029 |
| 2024 | $9,208 | $715,852 | $572,686 | $143,166 |
| 2023 | $8,887 | $701,816 | $561,457 | $140,359 |
| 2022 | $8,734 | $688,056 | $550,449 | $137,607 |
| 2021 | $8,550 | $669,000 | $535,000 | $134,000 |
| 2019 | $7,279 | $563,000 | $450,000 | $113,000 |
| 2018 | $6,771 | $534,000 | $427,000 | $107,000 |
| 2016 | $6,332 | $499,000 | $399,000 | $100,000 |
| 2015 | $6,011 | $469,000 | $375,000 | $94,000 |
| 2014 | $5,349 | $439,000 | $351,000 | $88,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map