14432 Linden St Hesperia, CA 92345
North Star Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $333,000 - $382,000
Highlights
- Living Room with Fireplace
- Family Room
- Carpet
- Central Heating and Cooling System
- Dining Area
- 1-Story Property
About This Home
As of March 2014Wonderful one-story home available now in Hesperia! There is a wonderful fireplace located in the living room welcoming you into the home. The kitchen even comes with a cozy dining area! The backyard is wonderful with a covered patio and numerous trees for peaceful shade. Call us today to view this home and make it yours!
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 1986
Lot Details
- 7,400
Parking
- 2 Car Garage
Home Design
- Entry on the 1st floor
Interior Spaces
- 1,340 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Additional Features
- 7,400 Sq Ft Lot
- Central Heating and Cooling System
Listing and Financial Details
- Security Deposit $1,050
- Tenant pays for electricity, gas, trash collection, water
- 12-Month Minimum Lease Term
- 12 Month Lease Term
- Assessor Parcel Number 0405-721-26-0000
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mary Ann Rudnick Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Rudnick Mary Ann | -- | Orange Coast Title Company | |
| Rudnick Mary Ann | $90,000 | Orange Coast Title Company | |
| Noble Robert L | -- | First American | |
| Noble Robert L | -- | First American | |
| Noble Robert L | -- | First American | |
| Noble Robert L | -- | -- | |
| Noble Robert Lee | $87,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Noble Robert | $80,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Rudnick Mary Ann | $69,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Noble Robert L | $143,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Noble Robert Lee | $81,717 | |
| Previous Owner | Noble Robert | $71,910 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/04/2014 03/04/14 | Rented | $1,050 | 0.0% | -- |
| 03/04/2014 03/04/14 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/24/2014 01/24/14 | For Rent | $1,050 | -- | -- |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,361 | $117,057 | $35,117 | $81,940 |
| 2024 | $1,332 | $114,761 | $34,428 | $80,333 |
| 2023 | $1,317 | $112,511 | $33,753 | $78,758 |
| 2022 | $1,288 | $110,305 | $33,091 | $77,214 |
| 2021 | $1,265 | $108,142 | $32,442 | $75,700 |
| 2020 | $1,251 | $107,033 | $32,109 | $74,924 |
| 2019 | $1,226 | $104,934 | $31,479 | $73,455 |
| 2018 | $1,203 | $102,877 | $30,862 | $72,015 |
| 2017 | $1,182 | $100,860 | $30,257 | $70,603 |
| 2016 | $1,158 | $98,883 | $29,664 | $69,219 |
| 2015 | $1,144 | $97,397 | $29,218 | $68,179 |
| 2014 | $1,129 | $95,489 | $28,646 | $66,843 |
Map
Source: The MLS
MLS Number: 14-732177
APN: 0405-721-26
- 14465 Linden St
- 10312 Primrose Ave
- 10352 Primrose Ct
- 10333 Tamarisk Ave
- 14294 Hercules St
- 25 Tamarisk Ave
- 10249 Jennifer Ave
- 10401 Victor Ave
- 14411 Willow St
- 14585 Mauna Loa St
- 10156 Marissa Ct
- 0 Victor Ave Unit IV25272662
- 0 VICTOR R Victor Ave
- 0 Primrose Ave Unit TR26084871
- 10687 Maple Ave
- 9922 Victor Ave
- 10312 Hawthorne Ave
- 10760 Morgan Ct
- 9814 Oakwood Ave
- 0 Riverside St Unit PW26060758
- 14426 Linden St
- 10349 Primrose Ave
- 14440 Linden St
- 10337 Primrose Ave
- 10361 Primrose Ave
- 14449 Linden St
- 14418 Linden St
- 14453 Linden St
- 14454 Linden St
- 10325 Primrose Ave
- 10373 Primrose Ave
- 10373 Primrose Ave
- 14404 Linden St
- 10376 Primrose Ct
- 14437 Linden St
- 10346 Shangri la Ave
- 10313 Primrose Ave
- 14425 Linden St
- 10322 Shangri la Ave
- 10334 Shangri la Ave
Ask me questions while you tour the home.