14432 Locust St San Leandro, CA 94579
Washington Manor-Bonaire NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $785,000 - $899,480
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,516
Sq Ft
$560/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14432 Locust St, San Leandro, CA 94579 and is currently estimated at $848,870, approximately $559 per square foot. 14432 Locust St is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Madison Elementary School, John Muir Middle School, and San Leandro High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2021
Sold by
Truong Michael
Bought by
Truong Michael and Truong Dinh
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2002
Sold by
Gonsalves Chester R and Gonsalves Carol A
Bought by
Truong Michael and Truong Sandy
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$288,000
Interest Rate
7.13%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Truong Michael | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Truong Sandy | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Truong Michael | $361,000 | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Truong Michael | $288,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,245 | $526,268 | $159,980 | $373,288 |
| 2024 | $7,245 | $515,814 | $156,844 | $365,970 |
| 2023 | $7,180 | $512,565 | $153,769 | $358,796 |
| 2022 | $6,980 | $495,514 | $150,754 | $351,760 |
| 2021 | $6,753 | $485,663 | $147,799 | $344,864 |
| 2020 | $6,568 | $487,613 | $146,284 | $341,329 |
| 2019 | $6,377 | $478,053 | $143,416 | $334,637 |
| 2018 | $6,207 | $468,681 | $140,604 | $328,077 |
| 2017 | $6,095 | $459,494 | $137,848 | $321,646 |
| 2016 | $5,780 | $450,487 | $135,146 | $315,341 |
| 2015 | $5,678 | $443,722 | $133,116 | $310,606 |
| 2014 | $5,630 | $435,033 | $130,510 | $304,523 |
Source: Public Records
Map