14434 Astrodome Dr Silver Spring, MD 20906
Layhill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $290,128 - $328,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,240
Sq Ft
$254/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14434 Astrodome Dr, Silver Spring, MD 20906 and is currently estimated at $315,032, approximately $254 per square foot. 14434 Astrodome Dr is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Bel Pre Elementary School, Strathmore Elementary School, and Argyle Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,488 | $275,000 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,488 | $270,000 | $81,000 | $189,000 |
| 2023 | $4,006 | $256,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,961 | $243,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,146 | $230,000 | $69,000 | $161,000 |
| 2020 | $2,049 | $223,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,926 | $216,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,889 | $210,000 | $63,000 | $147,000 |
| 2017 | $1,749 | $200,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $190,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,129 | $180,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,129 | $180,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map