14436 Hillcrest Dr Fontana, CA 92337
Southridge Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $526,000 - $625,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,521
Sq Ft
$387/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14436 Hillcrest Dr, Fontana, CA 92337 and is currently estimated at $588,637, approximately $387 per square foot. 14436 Hillcrest Dr is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Oak Park Elementary School, Southridge Middle School, and Henry J. Kaiser High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2010
Sold by
Mendoza Blanca E
Bought by
Yebra Yolanda
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yebra Yolanda | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,063 | $251,385 | $65,631 | $185,754 |
| 2024 | $3,774 | $246,456 | $64,344 | $182,112 |
| 2023 | $3,257 | $241,623 | $63,082 | $178,541 |
| 2022 | $3,230 | $236,885 | $61,845 | $175,040 |
| 2021 | $3,183 | $232,240 | $60,632 | $171,608 |
| 2020 | $3,176 | $229,858 | $60,010 | $169,848 |
| 2019 | $3,101 | $225,351 | $58,833 | $166,518 |
| 2018 | $3,135 | $220,932 | $57,679 | $163,253 |
| 2017 | $3,121 | $216,600 | $56,548 | $160,052 |
| 2016 | $3,079 | $212,353 | $55,439 | $156,914 |
| 2015 | $3,049 | $209,163 | $54,606 | $154,557 |
| 2014 | $3,049 | $205,065 | $53,536 | $151,529 |
Source: Public Records
Map