NOT LISTED FOR SALE

14437 Riverside Dr Ashland, VA 23005

Estimated Value: $864,000 - $936,000

0.76 Acre
$1,175,416 Price per Acre
33,106 Sq Ft Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 14, 2014

Last sale price $150,000

Est. 496% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $5,319 / mo

1070 Days on Market

About This Lot

As of November 2014

Please see attachments with specific information on established community. Beautiful lots from $85,000 - $260,000 for a limited time. All are golf course or river front. No proffers and public utilities!! Owner financing, 6% interest amortized for 30 years, can be called in 5 years with 20% down.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Philip Gee

Long & Foster REALTORS License #0225120726 Listed on: 11/11/2011

Long & Foster REALTORS

Co-Listed By

Patrick Gee

Long & Foster REALTORS License #0225177664

Last Buyer's Agent

Lou Flanagan

Long & Foster REALTORS License #0225062754

Long & Foster REALTORS

Property Details

Property Type

  • Land

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,157

Lot Details

  • 33,106 Sq Ft Lot
  • Zoning described as R-1 - RESIDENTIAL

HOA Fees

  • $7 Monthly HOA Fees

• Country Club Hills Subdivision
  • The community has rules related to allowing corporate owners

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 4
  • Assessor Parcel Number 7851-87-3373

Property Details

Property Type

Land

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,157

Lot Details

0.76 Acres

HOA Fees

$7 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Land
  • Property Sub Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.76
  • Co List Office Mls Id: VRRO01
  • Co List Office Phone: 804-282-3136
  • Ownership: Corporate
  • Subdivision Name: Country Club Hills
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Residential,Unimproved Land
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Possible Use: Single Family
  • Basement YN: No

Utilities

  • Electric: Underground
  • Sewer: Not Connected (at lot), Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 85.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association: Yes

Schools

  • Middle Or Junior School: Liberty

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 7851-87-3373
  • Zoning Description: R-1 - RESIDENTIAL
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2012
  • Tax Annual Amount: 1157.0
  • Tax Block: .
  • Tax Lot: 4

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Henry Clay
  • High School: Patrick Henry

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 11, 2011
Closed on
Nov 10, 2014
Sold by
Country Club Hills 3 Llc
List Price
$159,000
Sold Price
$150,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$9,000
-5.66%
Current Estimated Value
$893,316

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$743,316
Avg. Annual Appreciation
16.75%

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Fleckner Keith W $150,000 --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/14/2014 11/14/14 Sold $150,000 -5.7% --
10/15/2014 10/15/14 Pending -- -- --
11/10/2011 11/10/11 For Sale $159,000 -- --
Source: Central Virginia Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,578 $812,100 $175,000 $637,100
2024 $6,578 $812,100 $175,000 $637,100
2023 $5,964 $774,500 $154,000 $620,500
2022 $5,943 $733,700 $154,000 $579,700
2021 $5,659 $698,600 $154,000 $544,600
2020 $5,659 $698,600 $154,000 $544,600
2019 $4,928 $647,700 $154,000 $493,700
2018 $4,928 $608,400 $149,600 $458,800
2017 $4,928 $608,400 $149,600 $458,800
2016 $1,074 $132,600 $132,600 $0
2015 $1,074 $132,600 $132,600 $0
2014 $1,157 $142,800 $142,800 $0

Source: Central Virginia Regional MLS

MLS Number: 1129460

Central Virginia Regional MLS

APN: 7851-87-3373

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.