1444 Beacon Ave San Leandro, CA 94579
Washington Manor-Bonaire NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $729,000 - $848,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,241
Sq Ft
$641/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1444 Beacon Ave, San Leandro, CA 94579 and is currently estimated at $795,292, approximately $640 per square foot. 1444 Beacon Ave is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Dayton Elementary School, Washington Manor Middle School, and Arroyo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2021
Sold by
Rojo Richard A
Bought by
Rojo Richard A and Rojo Marian K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2015
Sold by
Rojo Richard A and Mary A Rojo Declaration Of Tru
Bought by
Rojo Richard A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rojo Richard A | -- | None Available | |
| Rojo Richard A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,590 | $71,946 | $42,170 | $36,776 |
| 2024 | $1,590 | $70,398 | $41,343 | $36,055 |
| 2023 | $1,602 | $75,881 | $40,533 | $35,348 |
| 2022 | $1,557 | $67,393 | $39,738 | $34,655 |
| 2021 | $1,502 | $65,935 | $38,959 | $33,976 |
| 2020 | $1,452 | $72,188 | $38,560 | $33,628 |
| 2019 | $1,432 | $70,772 | $37,804 | $32,968 |
| 2018 | $1,279 | $69,385 | $37,063 | $32,322 |
| 2017 | $1,224 | $68,024 | $36,336 | $31,688 |
| 2016 | $1,178 | $66,690 | $35,623 | $31,067 |
| 2015 | $1,148 | $65,688 | $35,088 | $30,600 |
| 2014 | $1,129 | $64,402 | $34,401 | $30,001 |
Source: Public Records
Map