Estimated Value: $377,808 - $450,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
1,723
Sq Ft
$236/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1444 Dale Dr, Troy, IL 62294 and is currently estimated at $406,452, approximately $235 per square foot. 1444 Dale Dr is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including Henning Elementary School, Triad Middle School, and Triad High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2017
Sold by
Kestur Satyanarayana V and Wells Kestur Adrienne
Bought by
Kestur Satyanarayana V and Wells Kestur Adrienne
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2005
Sold by
Legacy Homes Iv Inc
Bought by
Kestur Satyanarayanna and Wells Kestur Adrienne
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$224,900
Outstanding Balance
$113,466
Interest Rate
6.05%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$292,986
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2004
Sold by
Jed Llc
Bought by
Renfro Darrell E and Renfro Linda J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kestur Satyanarayana V | -- | -- | |
| Kestur Satyanarayanna | $225,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Legacy Homes Iv Inc | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Renfro Darrell E | $40,000 | Fatic |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kestur Satyanarayanna | $224,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,367 | $119,520 | $22,360 | $97,160 |
| 2024 | $7,367 | $111,450 | $20,850 | $90,600 |
| 2023 | $7,367 | $101,180 | $18,930 | $82,250 |
| 2022 | $6,832 | $93,170 | $17,430 | $75,740 |
| 2021 | $6,343 | $88,550 | $16,570 | $71,980 |
| 2020 | $6,346 | $86,260 | $16,140 | $70,120 |
| 2019 | $6,241 | $84,490 | $15,810 | $68,680 |
| 2018 | $6,082 | $78,270 | $14,640 | $63,630 |
| 2017 | $5,875 | $76,630 | $14,330 | $62,300 |
| 2016 | $5,559 | $73,340 | $13,500 | $59,840 |
| 2015 | $4,990 | $70,920 | $13,060 | $57,860 |
| 2014 | $4,990 | $70,920 | $13,060 | $57,860 |
| 2013 | $4,990 | $70,920 | $13,060 | $57,860 |
Source: Public Records
Map