Estimated Value: $321,092 - $353,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,500
Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7 Oakbrooke, Troy, IL 62294 and is currently estimated at $333,273, approximately $222 per square foot. 7 Oakbrooke is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including Henning Elementary School, Triad Middle School, and Triad High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2009
Sold by
Hsbc Bank Usa Na
Bought by
Henry Seth and Henry Diana
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$127,821
Outstanding Balance
$78,344
Interest Rate
5.19%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$254,929
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2006
Sold by
Meredith Robin D and Meredith Cynthia M
Bought by
Williams Paul M and Williams Elizabeth A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$187,000
Interest Rate
8.25%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2003
Sold by
Osborn Homes Inc
Bought by
Meredith Robin D and Meredith Cynthia M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$167,178
Interest Rate
5.47%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Henry Seth | $160,000 | Ctic | |
| Hsbc Bank Usa Na | -- | Ctic | |
| Williams Paul M | $187,000 | Abstracts & Titles Inc | |
| Meredith Robin D | $164,000 | Abstracts & Titles Inc | |
| Osborn Homes Inc | -- | Abstracts & Titles Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Henry Seth | $127,821 | |
| Previous Owner | Williams Paul M | $187,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Meredith Robin D | $167,178 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,033 | $107,690 | $22,360 | $85,330 |
| 2024 | $6,033 | $92,360 | $20,850 | $71,510 |
| 2023 | $6,033 | $83,850 | $18,930 | $64,920 |
| 2022 | $5,588 | $77,210 | $17,430 | $59,780 |
| 2021 | $5,177 | $73,380 | $16,570 | $56,810 |
| 2020 | $5,177 | $71,480 | $16,140 | $55,340 |
| 2019 | $5,090 | $70,010 | $15,810 | $54,200 |
| 2018 | $4,957 | $64,860 | $14,640 | $50,220 |
| 2017 | $4,785 | $63,500 | $14,330 | $49,170 |
| 2016 | $4,035 | $54,880 | $13,980 | $40,900 |
| 2015 | $3,617 | $53,060 | $13,520 | $39,540 |
| 2014 | $3,617 | $53,060 | $13,520 | $39,540 |
| 2013 | $3,617 | $53,060 | $13,520 | $39,540 |
Source: Public Records
Map