D
Seller's Agent in 2017
Dan Martin
Walter & Associates, Inc.
(918) 284-9845
5 in this area
144 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $394,000 - $422,000
Location and wonderful updates. Updated eat in kitchen, 1/2 bth, second living area, corner lot and 1.5 blocks from Brookside and across the street from Zink Park. The best of all worlds. The perfect Bungalow.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Walter & Associates, Inc. License #141230 Listed on: 07/27/2017
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Villalon Evan | $425,000 | Elite Title | |
| Table 19 Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Wuller Thomas George | $375,000 | New Title Company Name | |
| Brooktown Tulsa Llc | $375,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Hockenbury Donald | -- | None Available | |
| Murphy Joanna K | $187,000 | None Available | |
| -- | $65,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Villalon Evan | $340,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Murphy Joanna K | $149,600 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/24/2017 08/24/17 | Sold | $285,000 | -3.4% | $192 / Sq Ft |
| 07/27/2017 07/27/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/27/2017 07/27/17 | For Sale | $295,000 | -- | $198 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,489 | $33,497 | $11,491 | $22,006 |
| 2024 | $4,672 | $31,902 | $13,200 | $18,702 |
| 2023 | $4,672 | $36,815 | $13,200 | $23,615 |
| 2022 | $5,499 | $41,250 | $13,200 | $28,050 |
| 2021 | $4,140 | $31,350 | $13,200 | $18,150 |
| 2020 | $4,084 | $31,350 | $13,200 | $18,150 |
| 2019 | $4,296 | $31,350 | $9,100 | $22,250 |
| 2018 | $4,306 | $31,350 | $9,100 | $22,250 |
| 2017 | $2,767 | $21,187 | $8,287 | $12,900 |
| 2016 | $2,627 | $20,570 | $8,426 | $12,144 |
| 2015 | $2,632 | $20,570 | $8,426 | $12,144 |
| 2014 | $2,607 | $20,570 | $8,426 | $12,144 |
D
Seller's Agent in 2017
Dan Martin
Walter & Associates, Inc.
(918) 284-9845
5 in this area
144 Total Sales
P
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Peter Walter
Walter & Associates, Inc.
(918) 688-1260
22 in this area
171 Total Sales
Source: MLS Technology
MLS Number: 1728825
APN: 30675-93-19-10790
Ask me questions while you tour the home.