1444 E Grange Hall Rd Murphysboro, IL 62966
Estimated Value: $90,000 - $211,000
Studio
--
Bath
450
Sq Ft
$296/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1444 E Grange Hall Rd, Murphysboro, IL 62966 and is currently estimated at $133,204, approximately $296 per square foot. 1444 E Grange Hall Rd is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Murphysboro High School and Montessori School of S. Illinois.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,426 | $29,603 | $6,189 | $23,414 |
| 2023 | $1,323 | $27,469 | $5,743 | $21,726 |
| 2022 | $1,135 | $24,691 | $5,162 | $19,529 |
| 2021 | $1,058 | $23,542 | $4,922 | $18,620 |
| 2020 | $1,486 | $23,427 | $4,898 | $18,529 |
| 2019 | $1,392 | $23,475 | $4,908 | $18,567 |
| 2018 | $1,185 | $21,607 | $4,908 | $16,699 |
| 2017 | $1,208 | $21,607 | $4,908 | $16,699 |
| 2016 | $1,192 | $21,607 | $4,908 | $16,699 |
| 2015 | -- | $21,607 | $4,908 | $16,699 |
| 2014 | -- | $19,723 | $4,908 | $14,815 |
| 2012 | -- | $19,723 | $4,908 | $14,815 |
Source: Public Records
Map