1444 Ponderosa Ave Fullerton, CA 92835
Rolling Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $956,814 - $1,037,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,459
Sq Ft
$680/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1444 Ponderosa Ave, Fullerton, CA 92835 and is currently estimated at $992,204, approximately $680 per square foot. 1444 Ponderosa Ave is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Rolling Hills Elementary School, Ladera Vista Junior High School, and Fullerton Union High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2026
Sold by
Michael Bressler and Nelli Bilinkis
Bought by
Michael Bressler And Nelli Bilinkis Trust and Bressler
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 1998
Sold by
Maag Theodore C and Maag Holly L
Bought by
Bressler Michael and Bilinkis Nelli
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$155,200
Interest Rate
6.99%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Michael Bressler And Nelli Bilinkis Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Bressler Michael | $194,000 | Guardian Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bressler Michael | $155,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,557 | $309,758 | $230,339 | $79,419 |
| 2024 | $3,557 | $303,685 | $225,823 | $77,862 |
| 2023 | $3,468 | $297,731 | $221,395 | $76,336 |
| 2022 | $3,440 | $291,894 | $217,054 | $74,840 |
| 2021 | $3,379 | $286,171 | $212,798 | $73,373 |
| 2020 | $3,359 | $283,237 | $210,616 | $72,621 |
| 2019 | $3,275 | $277,684 | $206,486 | $71,198 |
| 2018 | $3,225 | $272,240 | $202,438 | $69,802 |
| 2017 | $3,171 | $266,902 | $198,468 | $68,434 |
| 2016 | $3,105 | $261,669 | $194,576 | $67,093 |
| 2015 | $3,020 | $257,739 | $191,653 | $66,086 |
| 2014 | $2,932 | $252,691 | $187,899 | $64,792 |
Source: Public Records
Map