1444 S Maple Ave Fairborn, OH 45324
Estimated Value: $194,000 - $221,802
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,344
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1444 S Maple Ave, Fairborn, OH 45324 and is currently estimated at $210,701, approximately $156 per square foot. 1444 S Maple Ave is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Fairborn Primary School, Fairborn Intermediate School, and Fairborn Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2020
Sold by
Collinsworth Molly Suzanne Hynes and Collinsworth Molly Hynes
Bought by
Hall Zachary D and Hall Zachary David
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$116,844
Outstanding Balance
$102,169
Interest Rate
3.3%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$108,532
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2002
Sold by
Estate Of Johnnie Collinsworth
Bought by
Collinsworth Molly Suzanne Hynes
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hall Zachary D | $119,000 | None Available | |
| Collinsworth Molly Suzanne Hynes | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hall Zachary D | $116,844 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,760 | $57,220 | $12,270 | $44,950 |
| 2024 | $2,760 | $57,220 | $12,270 | $44,950 |
| 2023 | $2,992 | $57,220 | $12,270 | $44,950 |
| 2022 | $2,448 | $43,030 | $8,180 | $34,850 |
| 2021 | $2,484 | $43,030 | $8,180 | $34,850 |
| 2020 | $2,440 | $43,030 | $8,180 | $34,850 |
| 2019 | $1,893 | $33,500 | $7,280 | $26,220 |
| 2018 | $1,913 | $33,500 | $7,280 | $26,220 |
| 2017 | $1,913 | $33,500 | $7,280 | $26,220 |
| 2016 | $1,914 | $33,500 | $7,280 | $26,220 |
| 2015 | $2,196 | $33,500 | $7,280 | $26,220 |
| 2014 | $2,152 | $33,500 | $7,280 | $26,220 |
Source: Public Records
Map