1479 Maplegrove Dr Fairborn, OH 45324
Estimated Value: $200,216 - $242,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,160
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1479 Maplegrove Dr, Fairborn, OH 45324 and is currently estimated at $214,554, approximately $184 per square foot. 1479 Maplegrove Dr is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Fairborn Primary School, Fairborn Intermediate School, and Fairborn Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2002
Sold by
Yencer James E
Bought by
Dennis Bennie E and Dennis Paulette B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$124,527
Outstanding Balance
$50,111
Interest Rate
6.54%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$164,443
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dennis Bennie E | $120,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dennis Bennie E | $124,527 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,087 | $54,440 | $10,620 | $43,820 |
| 2024 | $2,087 | $54,440 | $10,620 | $43,820 |
| 2023 | $2,088 | $54,440 | $10,620 | $43,820 |
| 2022 | $1,446 | $34,750 | $8,170 | $26,580 |
| 2021 | $1,467 | $34,750 | $8,170 | $26,580 |
| 2020 | $1,475 | $34,750 | $8,170 | $26,580 |
| 2019 | $1,331 | $32,300 | $8,380 | $23,920 |
| 2018 | $1,345 | $32,300 | $8,380 | $23,920 |
| 2017 | $1,346 | $32,300 | $8,380 | $23,920 |
| 2016 | $1,346 | $32,310 | $8,380 | $23,930 |
| 2015 | $1,464 | $32,310 | $8,380 | $23,930 |
| 2014 | $1,483 | $32,310 | $8,380 | $23,930 |
Source: Public Records
Map