$1,680,000

Estimated payment $9,161/month

3 Beds
3 Baths
2,150 Sq Ft
$781 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Wood Flooring
  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • West Portal Elementary School Rated A-
  • Enclosed Parking
  • Living Room

About This Home

1st time on the market in decades. This elegant corner residence features a gracious foyer that leads into expansive living areas highlighted by newly refinished floors and exquisite gumwood trim. Bathed in natural light, the home offers impressive scale throughout. The generously sized living room boasts ocean views, while the large formal dining room sits conveniently adjacent to the kitchen. The layout includes a primary suite with dedicated closets and an en suite bath, plus a second bedroom and a flexible bonus room easily convertible into a third bedroom. The lower level provides a spacious guest suite with its own bathroom and a one-car garage offering significant expansion potential. Transportation is only 1 block away. Walking distance to West Portal village. Needs updating, but has great potential. Roof is newer. Some of the photos have been digitally altered.

Listing Agent

Lauren Bellings

Compass License #00974341 Listed on: 05/15/2026

Compass

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1921

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Additional Features

  • 2,187 Sq Ft Lot
  • Central Heating

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1921

Lot Details

2,187 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Year Built: 1921
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Co List Office Mls Id: COMP
  • Property Attached Yn: Yes
  • PictureCountPublic: 37
  • BridgeModificationTimestamp: 2026-05-17T21:13:19.244Z
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 0

Interior Features

  • Fireplace Features: Wood Burning
  • Basement: Partially Finished
  • Appliances: Free-Standing Refrigerator
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl Plank, Wood
  • Interior Amenities: Formal Entry
  • Laundry Features: Gas Dryer Hookup, In Garage
  • Room Type: Dining Room, Kitchen, Living Room, Possible Guest
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 7

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Plaster, Wood
  • Disclosures: Natural Hazard Disclosure Available
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Foundation Details: Concrete

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1
  • Parking Features: Attached, Covered, Enclosed, Garage Door Opener, Inside Entrance, Independent, On Site (Single Family Only)
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 1

Utilities

  • Heating: Central
  • Security Features: Security Gate
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Public
  • Heating Yn: Yes

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Corner Lot
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.0502
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 2186.712
  • Lot Size Units: Square Feet
  • Irrigation Water Rights: No

Green Features

Rental Info

  • Existing Lease Type: Net

Tax Info

  • Tax Tract: 0.00

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,408 $207,182 $85,915 $121,267
2024 $2,408 $203,121 $84,231 $118,890
2023 $2,456 $199,139 $82,580 $116,559
2022 $2,414 $195,235 $80,961 $114,274
2021 $2,374 $191,408 $79,374 $112,034
2020 $2,431 $189,447 $78,561 $110,886
2019 $2,353 $185,733 $77,021 $108,712
2018 $2,274 $182,092 $75,511 $106,581
2017 $2,249 $178,523 $74,031 $104,492
2016 $2,183 $175,024 $72,580 $102,444
2015 $2,155 $172,396 $71,490 $100,906
2014 $2,100 $169,020 $70,090 $98,930
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/15/2026 05/15/26 For Sale $1,680,000 -- $781 / Sq Ft
Source: San Francisco Association of REALTORS®

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Chicago Title Co
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Chicago Title Co
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Closed $152,000 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: San Francisco Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 426129924

San Francisco Association of REALTORS®

APN: 2410-013A

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.