Estimated Value: $3,407,000 - $5,102,000
6
Beds
7
Baths
8,509
Sq Ft
$488/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14440 Cheyenne Trail Unit 1, Poway, CA 92064 and is currently estimated at $4,151,607, approximately $487 per square foot. 14440 Cheyenne Trail Unit 1 is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Painted Rock Elementary, Twin Peaks Middle, and Poway High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2012
Sold by
Mojaver Michael and Mojaver Corien
Bought by
Townshend Peter N and Townshend Priscilla Z
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$2,000,000
Outstanding Balance
$1,299,783
Interest Rate
2.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$2,851,824
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2002
Sold by
Mojaver Mohamad Taher and Mojaver Monireh Mona
Bought by
Mojaver Michael and Mojaver Corien
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$1,380,000
Interest Rate
5.25%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2001
Sold by
Mojaver Mohamad Taher and Mojaver Monireh Mona
Bought by
Mojaver Mohamad Taher and Mojaver Monireh Mona
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2000
Sold by
Mojaverhosseini Mohamad Taher and Mojaver Monireh Mona
Bought by
Mojaver Mohamad Taher and Mojaver Monireh Mona
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 1999
Sold by
Old Coach Realty Inc
Bought by
Mojaverhosseini Mohamad Taher and Mojaver Monireh Mona
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Townshend Peter N | $2,400,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Mojaver Michael | $2,300,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Mojaver Mohamad Taher | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Mojaver Mohamad Taher | -- | -- | |
| Mojaverhosseini Mohamad Taher | $519,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Townshend Peter N | $2,000,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mojaver Michael | $1,380,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $33,385 | $3,014,525 | $816,430 | $2,198,095 |
| 2024 | $33,385 | $2,955,418 | $800,422 | $2,154,996 |
| 2023 | $32,683 | $2,897,470 | $784,728 | $2,112,742 |
| 2022 | $32,144 | $2,840,658 | $769,342 | $2,071,316 |
| 2021 | $31,727 | $2,784,959 | $754,257 | $2,030,702 |
| 2020 | $31,276 | $2,756,404 | $746,524 | $2,009,880 |
| 2019 | $30,465 | $2,702,358 | $731,887 | $1,970,471 |
| 2018 | $29,611 | $2,649,372 | $717,537 | $1,931,835 |
| 2017 | $28,826 | $2,597,424 | $703,468 | $1,893,956 |
| 2016 | $28,243 | $2,546,495 | $689,675 | $1,856,820 |
| 2015 | $27,825 | $2,508,245 | $679,316 | $1,828,929 |
| 2014 | $27,168 | $2,459,113 | $666,010 | $1,793,103 |
Source: Public Records
Map