14440 Eucalyptus St Hesperia, CA 92345
Estimated Value: $396,000 - $460,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,613
Sq Ft
$271/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14440 Eucalyptus St, Hesperia, CA 92345 and is currently estimated at $436,338, approximately $270 per square foot. 14440 Eucalyptus St is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Maple Elementary School, Hesperia Junior High School, and Hesperia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2004
Sold by
Franco Magdalena
Bought by
Barrientos Gustavo A and Cruz Cladis
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$115,250
Outstanding Balance
$53,938
Interest Rate
5.69%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$382,400
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2002
Sold by
Santana Salvador
Bought by
Franco Magdalena
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$116,900
Interest Rate
6.16%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barrientos Gustavo A | $185,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Franco Magdalena | $130,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Barrientos Gustavo A | $115,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Franco Magdalena | $116,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,007 | $268,393 | $52,607 | $215,786 |
| 2024 | $2,939 | $263,130 | $51,575 | $211,555 |
| 2023 | $2,907 | $257,971 | $50,564 | $207,407 |
| 2022 | $2,840 | $252,913 | $49,573 | $203,340 |
| 2021 | $2,789 | $247,954 | $48,601 | $199,353 |
| 2020 | $2,756 | $245,412 | $48,103 | $197,309 |
| 2019 | $2,699 | $240,600 | $47,160 | $193,440 |
| 2018 | $2,648 | $235,882 | $46,235 | $189,647 |
| 2017 | $2,601 | $231,256 | $45,328 | $185,928 |
| 2016 | $2,428 | $215,900 | $43,400 | $172,500 |
| 2015 | $2,248 | $199,000 | $40,000 | $159,000 |
| 2014 | $1,985 | $174,000 | $35,000 | $139,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map