14440 La Forge St Whittier, CA 90603
South Whittier NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $739,533 - $808,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,134
Sq Ft
$690/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14440 La Forge St, Whittier, CA 90603 and is currently estimated at $782,383, approximately $689 per square foot. 14440 La Forge St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Mulberry Elementary School, East Whittier Middle School, and California High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,288 | $241,078 | $113,023 | $128,055 |
| 2024 | $3,288 | $236,352 | $110,807 | $125,545 |
| 2023 | $3,261 | $231,719 | $108,635 | $123,084 |
| 2022 | $3,208 | $227,176 | $106,505 | $120,671 |
| 2021 | $3,113 | $222,722 | $104,417 | $118,305 |
| 2019 | $2,976 | $216,118 | $101,321 | $114,797 |
| 2018 | $2,875 | $211,882 | $99,335 | $112,547 |
| 2016 | $2,782 | $203,657 | $95,479 | $108,178 |
| 2015 | $2,733 | $200,599 | $94,045 | $106,554 |
| 2014 | $2,706 | $196,670 | $92,203 | $104,467 |
Source: Public Records
Map