14441 General Dr Unit 4 Plainfield, IL 60544
West Plainfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $436,000 - $468,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,428
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14441 General Dr Unit 4, Plainfield, IL 60544 and is currently estimated at $451,632, approximately $186 per square foot. 14441 General Dr Unit 4 is a home located in Will County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, Richard Ira Jones Middle School, and Plainfield North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2011
Sold by
Lewis Katie A and Vina Louis G
Bought by
Anderson Joan E and Mader Jeffrey
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$171,538
Outstanding Balance
$118,307
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$333,325
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2005
Sold by
Drh Cambridge Homes Inc
Bought by
Lewis Katie A and Vlna Louis G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$206,816
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anderson Joan E | $176,000 | None Available | |
| Lewis Katie A | $262,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Anderson Joan E | $171,538 | |
| Previous Owner | Lewis Katie A | $206,816 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $9,120 | $126,956 | $30,220 | $96,736 |
| 2023 | $8,770 | $114,664 | $27,294 | $87,370 |
| 2022 | $7,872 | $102,984 | $24,514 | $78,470 |
| 2021 | $7,430 | $96,246 | $22,910 | $73,336 |
| 2020 | $7,321 | $93,515 | $22,260 | $71,255 |
| 2019 | $7,059 | $89,104 | $21,210 | $67,894 |
| 2018 | $7,090 | $87,792 | $19,730 | $68,062 |
| 2017 | $6,866 | $83,428 | $18,749 | $64,679 |
| 2016 | $6,692 | $79,569 | $17,882 | $61,687 |
| 2015 | $6,316 | $74,537 | $16,751 | $57,786 |
| 2014 | $6,316 | $71,906 | $16,160 | $55,746 |
| 2013 | $6,316 | $71,906 | $16,160 | $55,746 |
Source: Public Records
Map