Estimated Value: $847,321 - $967,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,322
Sq Ft
$688/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14441 High Pine St, Poway, CA 92064 and is currently estimated at $909,580, approximately $688 per square foot. 14441 High Pine St is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Garden Road Elementary, Twin Peaks Middle, and Poway High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2018
Sold by
Brandon Eric Scott and Forsythe Brandon Kathleen C
Bought by
Brandon Eric Scott and Forsythe Brandon Kathleen Carol
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 1992
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brandon Eric Scott | -- | None Available | |
| -- | $164,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,209 | $289,976 | $130,838 | $159,138 |
| 2024 | $3,209 | $284,291 | $128,273 | $156,018 |
| 2023 | $3,140 | $278,717 | $125,758 | $152,959 |
| 2022 | $3,087 | $273,253 | $123,293 | $149,960 |
| 2021 | $3,047 | $267,896 | $120,876 | $147,020 |
| 2020 | $3,006 | $265,150 | $119,637 | $145,513 |
| 2019 | $2,929 | $259,952 | $117,292 | $142,660 |
| 2018 | $2,847 | $254,856 | $114,993 | $139,863 |
| 2017 | $2,771 | $249,860 | $112,739 | $137,121 |
| 2016 | $2,713 | $244,962 | $110,529 | $134,433 |
| 2015 | $2,673 | $241,283 | $108,869 | $132,414 |
| 2014 | $2,611 | $236,558 | $106,737 | $129,821 |
Source: Public Records
Map