14442 25th Dr Flushing, NY 11354
Murray Hill-Broadway NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,260,848 - $1,711,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,100
Sq Ft
$695/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14442 25th Dr, Flushing, NY 11354 and is currently estimated at $1,458,462, approximately $694 per square foot. 14442 25th Dr is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S. 21 Edward Hart, Jhs 185 Edward Bleeker, and Flushing High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2016
Sold by
Yangzi River Inc
Bought by
Zheng Jin Yuan and Zheng Jin Yun
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$680,000
Outstanding Balance
$547,757
Interest Rate
4.03%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$910,705
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2014
Sold by
Attino Ann
Bought by
Yangzi River Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zheng Jin Yuan | $1,280,000 | -- | |
| Yangzi River Inc | $960,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Zheng Jin Yuan | $680,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $11,643 | $59,719 | $19,234 | $40,485 |
| 2025 | $10,984 | $57,967 | $19,340 | $38,627 |
| 2024 | $10,984 | $54,686 | $17,358 | $37,328 |
| 2023 | $10,363 | $51,595 | $15,655 | $35,940 |
| 2022 | $10,300 | $76,260 | $22,320 | $53,940 |
| 2021 | $10,473 | $77,520 | $22,320 | $55,200 |
| 2020 | $10,225 | $71,640 | $22,320 | $49,320 |
| 2019 | $9,533 | $69,960 | $22,320 | $47,640 |
| 2018 | $8,765 | $42,996 | $16,540 | $26,456 |
| 2017 | $8,765 | $42,996 | $18,093 | $24,903 |
| 2016 | $8,345 | $42,996 | $18,093 | $24,903 |
| 2015 | $4,453 | $40,255 | $20,704 | $19,551 |
Source: Public Records
Map