14444 Cedarsprings Dr Whittier, CA 90603
South Whittier NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $869,676 - $948,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,875
Sq Ft
$483/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14444 Cedarsprings Dr, Whittier, CA 90603 and is currently estimated at $905,919, approximately $483 per square foot. 14444 Cedarsprings Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Mulberry Elementary School, East Whittier Middle School, and California High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2024
Sold by
Correa Family Trust and Correa Mary Louise
Bought by
Mary Louise Correa Trust and Correa
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 1995
Sold by
Correa Miguel and Correa Mary Louise
Bought by
Correa Miguel
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mary Louise Correa Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Correa Miguel | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,948 | $113,574 | $38,956 | $74,618 |
| 2024 | $1,948 | $111,348 | $38,193 | $73,155 |
| 2023 | $1,977 | $109,166 | $37,445 | $71,721 |
| 2022 | $1,922 | $107,026 | $36,711 | $70,315 |
| 2021 | $1,867 | $104,929 | $35,992 | $68,937 |
| 2019 | $1,804 | $101,819 | $34,925 | $66,894 |
| 2018 | $1,709 | $99,824 | $34,241 | $65,583 |
| 2016 | $1,635 | $95,950 | $32,912 | $63,038 |
| 2015 | $1,509 | $94,510 | $32,418 | $62,092 |
| 2014 | $1,575 | $92,659 | $31,783 | $60,876 |
Source: Public Records
Map