1445 Abbott Dr Elgin, IL 60123
Northeast Elgin NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $721,000 - $1,415,604
10
Beds
6
Baths
5,208
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1445 Abbott Dr, Elgin, IL 60123 and is currently estimated at $898,401, approximately $172 per square foot. 1445 Abbott Dr is a home located in Kane County with nearby schools including Century Oaks Elementary School, Kimball Middle School, and Larkin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2020
Sold by
First American Bank
Bought by
Patterson Peter A and Patterson Mary Fran
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2006
Sold by
Naaf Walter E and Naaf Robert F
Bought by
First American Bank and Trust #1-06-105
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$512,000
Interest Rate
6.59%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 1997
Sold by
Wencek Philip J
Bought by
Naaf Walter E and Naaf Robert F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$220,000
Interest Rate
8.62%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Patterson Peter A | -- | None Available | |
| First American Bank | $512,000 | First American Title | |
| Naaf Walter E | $183,333 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | First American Bank | $512,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Naaf Walter E | $220,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $15,445 | $192,989 | $35,607 | $157,382 |
| 2023 | $14,863 | $174,351 | $32,168 | $142,183 |
| 2022 | $13,785 | $158,978 | $29,332 | $129,646 |
| 2021 | $13,261 | $148,633 | $27,423 | $121,210 |
| 2020 | $12,941 | $141,893 | $26,179 | $115,714 |
| 2019 | $12,624 | $135,162 | $24,937 | $110,225 |
| 2018 | $12,589 | $127,331 | $23,492 | $103,839 |
| 2017 | $13,171 | $128,056 | $23,625 | $104,431 |
| 2016 | $13,818 | $129,567 | $21,918 | $107,649 |
| 2015 | -- | $118,760 | $20,090 | $98,670 |
| 2014 | -- | $117,294 | $19,842 | $97,452 |
| 2013 | -- | $120,388 | $20,365 | $100,023 |
Source: Public Records
Map