1445 Beat Line Rd Warrior, AL 35180
Estimated Value: $143,006 - $203,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
1,347
Sq Ft
$125/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1445 Beat Line Rd, Warrior, AL 35180 and is currently estimated at $169,002, approximately $125 per square foot. 1445 Beat Line Rd is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Bagley Elementary School, Corner Middle School, and Corner High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2007
Sold by
Russell Walter E
Bought by
Hays Frances Collar
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hays Frances Collar | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $995 | $19,860 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $0 | $16,140 | $1,960 | $14,180 |
| 2021 | $0 | $14,540 | $2,240 | $12,300 |
| 2020 | $0 | $8,840 | $980 | $7,860 |
| 2019 | $0 | $8,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $7,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $7,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $0 | $8,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $8,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $417 | $8,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $417 | $8,340 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map