1536 Beat Line Rd Warrior, AL 35180
Estimated Value: $169,000 - $261,382
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,952
Sq Ft
$112/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1536 Beat Line Rd, Warrior, AL 35180 and is currently estimated at $219,096, approximately $112 per square foot. 1536 Beat Line Rd is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Bagley Elementary School, Corner Middle School, and Corner High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2021
Sold by
Franks Pamela Lewis
Bought by
Mcpherson Taylor Cheyenne
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$151,414
Outstanding Balance
$133,269
Interest Rate
2.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$85,827
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2018
Sold by
James Joan
Bought by
Franks Pamela Lewis and Lewis Barbara
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$119,160
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcpherson Taylor Cheyenne | $149,900 | -- | |
| Franks Pamela Lewis | $132,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcpherson Taylor Cheyenne | $151,414 | |
| Previous Owner | Franks Pamela Lewis | $119,160 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $924 | $19,500 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $924 | $19,500 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $741 | $15,840 | $2,330 | $13,510 |
| 2021 | $1,441 | $14,380 | $2,680 | $11,700 |
| 2020 | $1,315 | $13,120 | $2,330 | $10,790 |
| 2019 | $1,288 | $25,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $563 | $12,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $12,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $0 | $13,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $13,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $645 | $12,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $645 | $12,880 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map