1445 Downs Chapel Rd Clayton, DE 19938
--
Bed
--
Bath
720
Sq Ft
1.58
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1445 Downs Chapel Rd, Clayton, DE 19938. 1445 Downs Chapel Rd is a home located in Kent County with nearby schools including Sunnyside Elementary School, John Bassett Moore Intermediate School, and Smyrna Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $268 | $99,100 | $91,900 | $7,200 |
| 2024 | $268 | $99,100 | $91,900 | $7,200 |
| 2023 | $262 | $15,400 | $8,900 | $6,500 |
| 2022 | $244 | $15,400 | $8,900 | $6,500 |
| 2021 | $246 | $15,400 | $8,900 | $6,500 |
| 2020 | $222 | $15,400 | $8,900 | $6,500 |
| 2019 | $218 | $15,400 | $8,900 | $6,500 |
| 2018 | $218 | $15,400 | $8,900 | $6,500 |
| 2017 | $217 | $15,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $216 | $15,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $15,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $15,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map