1445 E 1250 S Ogden, UT 84404
Horace Mann NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $418,000 - $448,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,172
Sq Ft
$370/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1445 E 1250 S, Ogden, UT 84404 and is currently estimated at $433,894, approximately $370 per square foot. 1445 E 1250 S is a home located in Weber County with nearby schools including Mound Fort Junior High School and Ben Lomond High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2019
Sold by
Coley Matthew S and Coley Channing R
Bought by
Coley Matthew S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$178,099
Outstanding Balance
$155,946
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$277,948
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2008
Sold by
Coley Matthew S and Brough Channing R
Bought by
Coley Matthew S and Coley Channing R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$149,205
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2003
Sold by
Coley Steven Merie and Coley Nancy F
Bought by
Coley Steven M and Coley Nancy F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$115,443
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 1998
Sold by
Craker Development Lc
Bought by
Coley Tyler S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$71,000
Interest Rate
7.15%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coley Matthew S | -- | First Amer Fashion Pointe | |
| Coley Matthew S | -- | None Available | |
| Coley Steven M | -- | Superior Title | |
| Coley Tyler S | -- | Bonneville Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Coley Matthew S | $178,099 | |
| Closed | Coley Matthew S | $149,205 | |
| Closed | Coley Steven M | $115,443 | |
| Closed | Coley Tyler S | $71,000 | |
| Closed | Coley Tyler S | $13,422 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,826 | $414,347 | $122,730 | $291,617 |
| 2024 | $2,730 | $216,149 | $67,504 | $148,645 |
| 2023 | $2,719 | $216,700 | $67,816 | $148,884 |
| 2022 | $2,919 | $233,200 | $54,281 | $178,919 |
| 2021 | $2,225 | $295,000 | $63,772 | $231,228 |
| 2020 | $2,253 | $276,000 | $48,940 | $227,060 |
| 2019 | $2,356 | $271,000 | $44,058 | $226,942 |
| 2018 | $1,715 | $196,000 | $44,058 | $151,942 |
| 2017 | $1,546 | $165,001 | $39,180 | $125,821 |
| 2016 | $1,366 | $78,812 | $18,840 | $59,972 |
| 2015 | $1,399 | $78,763 | $18,840 | $59,923 |
| 2014 | $1,137 | $62,877 | $16,167 | $46,710 |
Source: Public Records
Map