1445 E 218th St Carson, CA 90745
Estimated Value: $842,000 - $934,000
4
Beds
36
Baths
1,840
Sq Ft
$481/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1445 E 218th St, Carson, CA 90745 and is currently estimated at $884,597, approximately $480 per square foot. 1445 E 218th St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Del Amo Elementary School, Andrew Carnegie Middle School, and Rancho Dominguez Preparatory School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2006
Sold by
Zepeda Santiago
Bought by
Zepeda Celia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$498,400
Interest Rate
6.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2006
Sold by
Ridder Patricia A and Ridder Michael H
Bought by
Zepeda Celia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$498,400
Interest Rate
6.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2005
Sold by
Ridder Patricia A
Bought by
Ridder Michael H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$230,000
Interest Rate
1%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2004
Sold by
Ridder Michael R
Bought by
Ridder Patricia A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
4.58%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zepeda Celia | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Zepeda Celia | $623,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Ridder Michael H | -- | -- | |
| Ridder Patricia A | -- | New Century Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Zepeda Celia | $498,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Ridder Michael H | $230,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ridder Patricia A | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,848 | $851,360 | $616,866 | $234,494 |
| 2024 | $10,848 | $834,668 | $604,771 | $229,897 |
| 2023 | $10,641 | $818,303 | $592,913 | $225,390 |
| 2022 | $10,037 | $796,000 | $578,000 | $218,000 |
| 2021 | $8,651 | $671,000 | $487,000 | $184,000 |
| 2019 | $8,023 | $623,000 | $452,000 | $171,000 |
| 2018 | $7,215 | $550,000 | $398,600 | $151,400 |
| 2016 | $6,164 | $465,000 | $337,000 | $128,000 |
| 2015 | $6,130 | $465,000 | $337,000 | $128,000 |
| 2014 | $5,751 | $425,000 | $307,900 | $117,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map