1445 E Sheridan St Phoenix, AZ 85006
Coronado NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $386,000 - $437,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
800
Sq Ft
$523/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1445 E Sheridan St, Phoenix, AZ 85006 and is currently estimated at $418,134, approximately $522 per square foot. 1445 E Sheridan St is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Whittier Elementary School, North High School, and Phoenix Coding Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2025
Sold by
Orona Pete R and Frey Cynthia R
Bought by
Capitol West Apt Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2008
Sold by
Malkoon Anthony
Bought by
Orona Peter and Frey Cindy
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$128,000
Interest Rate
6.04%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2007
Sold by
Krueger Gertrude and Krueger Patricia
Bought by
Malkoon Anthony
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Capitol West Apt Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Capitol West Apt Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Orona Peter | $160,000 | Empire Title Agency Of Arizo | |
| Malkoon Anthony | $120,000 | Stewart Title & Trust Of Pho |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Orona Peter | $128,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,508 | $10,617 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,406 | $10,111 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,406 | $30,260 | $6,050 | $24,210 |
| 2022 | $1,356 | $25,680 | $5,130 | $20,550 |
| 2021 | $1,346 | $22,380 | $4,470 | $17,910 |
| 2020 | $1,361 | $21,370 | $4,270 | $17,100 |
| 2019 | $1,359 | $18,210 | $3,640 | $14,570 |
| 2018 | $1,336 | $14,250 | $2,850 | $11,400 |
| 2017 | $1,305 | $12,210 | $2,440 | $9,770 |
| 2016 | $1,268 | $9,260 | $1,850 | $7,410 |
| 2015 | $1,021 | $8,480 | $1,690 | $6,790 |
Source: Public Records
Map