1445 E Twinbrook Dr Dewitt, MI 48820
Estimated Value: $334,000 - $388,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
1,578
Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1445 E Twinbrook Dr, Dewitt, MI 48820 and is currently estimated at $356,236, approximately $225 per square foot. 1445 E Twinbrook Dr is a home located in Clinton County with nearby schools including Gier Park School, Pattengill Academy, and Eastern High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2017
Sold by
Numberger Fred V and Numberger Hazle C
Bought by
Nymberger Fred V and Numberger Hazle C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2000
Sold by
Nurnberger Fred V and Nurnberger Hazle C
Bought by
Nurnberger Fred V and Nurnberger Hazle C
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nymberger Fred V | -- | Attorney | |
| Nurnberger Fred V | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,495 | $148,700 | $29,700 | $119,000 |
| 2024 | $23 | $138,900 | $27,800 | $111,100 |
| 2023 | $2,186 | $124,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,166 | $111,300 | $24,700 | $86,600 |
| 2021 | $3,068 | $105,100 | $23,400 | $81,700 |
| 2020 | $3,033 | $100,800 | $22,100 | $78,700 |
| 2019 | $2,896 | $93,400 | $20,700 | $72,700 |
| 2018 | $2,537 | $88,700 | $19,500 | $69,200 |
| 2017 | $2,502 | $85,500 | $18,400 | $67,100 |
| 2016 | $2,479 | $80,000 | $17,400 | $62,600 |
| 2015 | $2,415 | $78,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $77,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map