Seller's Agent in 2021
Rick Clark
Realty One Group Prestige
(503) 847-4698
63 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $449,000 - $516,000
Quality Brand New Construction, Homes Come with Stainless Refer, 2 inch Blinds,Hardi Planc Siding,3 Bed,2 BA,Vaulted Open Great Room, Granite Counters Kitchen and Bath,LPV Flooring Living Kitchen and Hall,LVT Bath Floors,Heat Pump and A/C,Attached 2 Car Garage,Garage Door Opener,Picture of Like Home,Close To Awesome Beaches And Fishing, Estimated Completion Sept
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Galvez Michelle A | $340,158 | First American |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Galvez Michelle A | $323,150 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/26/2021 02/26/21 | Sold | $349,500 | +3.1% | $253 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/27/2020 07/27/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/26/2020 06/26/20 | Price Changed | $339,000 | +14.9% | $245 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/26/2020 06/26/20 | For Sale | $295,000 | -- | $214 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,634 | $283,640 | $71,200 | $212,440 |
| 2024 | $3,473 | $275,380 | $69,120 | $206,260 |
| 2023 | $3,460 | $267,360 | $67,110 | $200,250 |
| 2022 | $3,363 | $259,580 | $65,150 | $194,430 |
| 2021 | $2,085 | $159,540 | $63,010 | $96,530 |
| 2020 | $419 | $33,290 | $33,290 | $0 |
| 2019 | $418 | $36,040 | $36,040 | $0 |
| 2018 | $403 | $34,320 | $34,320 | $0 |
| 2017 | $325 | $27,020 | $27,020 | $0 |
| 2016 | $321 | $26,740 | $26,740 | $0 |
| 2015 | $329 | $27,010 | $27,010 | $0 |
| 2014 | $342 | $27,570 | $27,570 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $28,130 | $28,130 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Rick Clark
Realty One Group Prestige
(503) 847-4698
63 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Patti Tippett
King Realty
(503) 842-5525
86 Total Sales
Ask me questions while you tour the home.