1445 Flatwood Ct Trinity, FL 34655
Estimated Value: $469,200 - $561,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,866
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1445 Flatwood Ct, Trinity, FL 34655 and is currently estimated at $526,550, approximately $183 per square foot. 1445 Flatwood Ct is a home located in Pasco County with nearby schools including Trinity Oaks Elementary School, Seven Springs Middle School, and James W. Mitchell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2003
Sold by
Ih Suncoast Homes Inc
Bought by
Kobus Kazimierz and Mallach Zdzislawa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Outstanding Balance
$62,875
Interest Rate
5.42%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$463,675
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kobus Kazimierz | $209,599 | Partners/Builders Title Ltd |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kobus Kazimierz | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,892 | $428,910 | $76,134 | $352,776 |
| 2025 | $6,892 | $428,910 | $76,134 | $352,776 |
| 2024 | $6,892 | $432,512 | $72,618 | $359,894 |
| 2023 | $6,553 | $335,570 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,322 | $361,796 | $60,540 | $301,256 |
| 2021 | $4,637 | $277,337 | $54,272 | $223,065 |
| 2020 | $4,288 | $255,650 | $37,456 | $218,194 |
| 2019 | $4,266 | $252,034 | $37,456 | $214,578 |
| 2018 | $4,096 | $240,961 | $37,456 | $203,505 |
| 2017 | $3,813 | $219,232 | $37,456 | $181,776 |
| 2016 | $3,686 | $211,242 | $37,456 | $173,786 |
| 2015 | $3,504 | $201,964 | $37,456 | $164,508 |
| 2014 | $3,146 | $184,508 | $35,774 | $148,734 |
Source: Public Records
Map