9212 Bonnington Dr Trinity, FL 34655
Estimated payment $2,819/month
About This Home
Welcome home to this beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath home nestled in a gated Trinity community, with no CDD fees. Soaring high ceilings create an open, airy feel the moment you walk in, while the oversized 2-car garage gives you all the storage and convenience you need. Out back, enjoy one of the largest private yards in the neighborhood — perfect for entertaining, pets, or simply unwinding in your own slice of Florida. And with lawn care included, you can skip the weekend chores and head straight to the community pool. This is low-maintenance living done right — gated security, resort-style amenities, and a location in the heart of Trinity.
Listing Agent
LPT REALTY, LLC Brokerage Phone: 877-366-2213 License #3469890 Listed on: 03/05/2026
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $3,284
Year Built
- Built in 1999
Lot Details
- 9,321 Sq Ft Lot
- East Facing Home
- Irrigation Equipment
- Private Yard
- Property is zoned MPUD
HOA Fees
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
Home Design
- Slab Foundation
- Shingle Roof
- Stucco
Interior Spaces
- 1,719 Sq Ft Home
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- Primary Bedroom on Main
- 2 Full Bathrooms
- Visit Down Payment Resource Website
- Tax Lot 255
- Assessor Parcel Number 16-26-36-001.0-000.00-255.0
Community Details
Overview
- Association fees include pool, insurance, ground maintenance, sewer
- Debbie Garau Association, Phone Number (727) 364-7990
- Melrose Management Partnership Association, Phone Number (727) 787-3461
- Villages At Fox Hollow West Subdivision
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,203 | $360,609 | $35,164 | $325,445 |
| 2025 | $3,203 | $360,609 | $35,164 | $325,445 |
| 2024 | $3,203 | $211,120 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,084 | $204,980 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,761 | $199,010 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,707 | $193,220 | $31,525 | $161,695 |
| 2020 | $2,662 | $190,560 | $31,525 | $159,035 |
| 2019 | $2,615 | $186,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,565 | $182,814 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,552 | $182,814 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,485 | $175,371 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,518 | $174,152 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,074 | $170,520 | $31,528 | $138,992 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/15/2026 04/15/26 | Price Changed | $399,000 | +900.0% | $232 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/15/2026 04/15/26 | Price Changed | $39,900 | -90.5% | $23 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/23/2026 03/23/26 | Price Changed | $419,900 | -4.6% | $244 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/05/2026 03/05/26 | For Sale | $440,000 | +147.2% | $256 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/16/2014 06/16/14 | Off Market | $178,000 | -- | -- | |
| 05/17/2013 05/17/13 | Sold | $178,000 | -15.2% | $104 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/24/2013 04/24/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/30/2012 11/30/12 | For Sale | $209,900 | -- | $122 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Quit Claim Deed | -- | North American Title Of Tamp | |
| Warranty Deed | $178,000 | North American Title Of Tamp | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | -- | |
| Quit Claim Deed | -- | -- | |
| Warranty Deed | $29,000 | -- |
Source: Stellar MLS
MLS Number: TB8483284
APN: 36-26-16-0010-00000-2550
- 9222 Bonnington Dr
- 1032 Toski Dr
- 9310 Souchak Dr
- 9871 Trumpet Vine Loop
- 1542 Swamp Rose Ln
- 9651 Venturi Dr
- 9540 Trumpet Vine Loop
- 8740 Maple Pond Ct
- 8843 Torchwood Dr
- 9749 Trumpet Vine Loop
- 1422 Tawnyberry Ct
- 9736 Trumpet Vine Loop
- 1602 Kish Blvd
- 1524 Stipule Ct
- 9738 Milano Dr
- 9829 Milano Dr
- 9943 Milano Dr
- 1014 Arlinbrook Dr
- 8435 Basuto Dr
- 1632 Bayfield Ct
- 1921 Tilden Place
- 1822 Loch Haven Ct
- 1031 Almondwood Dr
- 1533 Haverhill Dr
- 2860 Yellowhammer Way
- 10800 Torino Dr
- 2129 Ground Squirrel Dr
- 7335 Oconto Dr
- 10614 Hayden Ave
- 3072 Hover Hall Ln
- 2527 Stanhope Dr
- 3554 Teeside Dr
- 3668 Trophy Blvd
- 2918 Forrestal Ct
- 2852 Stillwell Ct Unit 2
- 2852 Stillwell Ct
- 3683 Trophy Blvd
- 3683 Trophy Blvd
- 10418 Fenceline Rd
- 3724 River Oaks Ct
Ask me questions while you tour the home.