1445 Hionda Ave Eugene, OR 97405
Crest Drive NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $510,334 - $557,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,026
Sq Ft
$263/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1445 Hionda Ave, Eugene, OR 97405 and is currently estimated at $533,334, approximately $263 per square foot. 1445 Hionda Ave is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Adams Elementary School, Arts And Technology Academy At Jefferson, and Churchill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2004
Sold by
Dzuro Barbara L and Hanns Charles M
Bought by
Dzuro Barbara L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$152,000
Outstanding Balance
$69,948
Interest Rate
5.56%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$463,386
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2000
Sold by
Tarver Ada Jo
Bought by
Dzuro Barbara L and Hanns Charles M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$147,600
Interest Rate
7.71%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dzuro Barbara L | -- | American Title Group | |
| Dzuro Barbara L | $164,000 | Western Title & Escrow Compa |
Source: Public Records