1445 Maple Ave Berwyn, IL 60402
Estimated Value: $250,000 - $297,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,092
Sq Ft
$252/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1445 Maple Ave, Berwyn, IL 60402 and is currently estimated at $274,886, approximately $251 per square foot. 1445 Maple Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Jefferson Elementary School, Lincoln Middle School, and J. Sterling Morton High School West.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2011
Sold by
Grecco Robert R
Bought by
Tremonte Patrick
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 1994
Sold by
Grecco Ann
Bought by
Grecco Ann and Ann Grecco Trust
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tremonte Patrick | $112,000 | Git | |
| Grecco Ann | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,255 | $21,551 | $4,624 | $16,927 |
| 2024 | $6,255 | $21,551 | $4,624 | $16,927 |
| 2023 | $4,458 | $24,000 | $4,624 | $19,376 |
| 2022 | $4,458 | $14,544 | $4,007 | $10,537 |
| 2021 | $4,280 | $14,544 | $4,007 | $10,537 |
| 2020 | $4,253 | $14,544 | $4,007 | $10,537 |
| 2019 | $3,951 | $13,010 | $3,596 | $9,414 |
| 2018 | $3,794 | $13,010 | $3,596 | $9,414 |
| 2017 | $4,156 | $14,199 | $3,596 | $10,603 |
| 2016 | $3,220 | $10,110 | $2,979 | $7,131 |
| 2015 | $3,108 | $10,110 | $2,979 | $7,131 |
| 2014 | $3,482 | $11,200 | $2,979 | $8,221 |
| 2013 | $2,605 | $9,891 | $2,979 | $6,912 |
Source: Public Records
Map