1445 Mariposa Cir Naples, FL 34105
Wyndemere NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $334,000 - $419,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,558
Sq Ft
$236/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1445 Mariposa Cir, Naples, FL 34105 and is currently estimated at $368,290, approximately $236 per square foot. 1445 Mariposa Cir is a home located in Collier County with nearby schools including Osceola Elementary School, Pine Ridge Middle School, and Barron Collier High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2025
Sold by
Sardar Zaheer M and Sardar Karyn L
Bought by
Ollom Andrew
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$285,000
Outstanding Balance
$283,524
Interest Rate
6.81%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$84,766
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2023
Sold by
Durkin Patrick J and Durkin Krista R
Bought by
Sardar Zaheer M and Sardar Karyn L
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2021
Sold by
Saladonis Jeffrey A and Saladonis Gladys
Bought by
Durkin Patrick J and Durkin Krista R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$216,000
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2020
Sold by
Sabith Robin and Engelberg Leslie
Bought by
Saladonis Jeffrey A and Saladonis Gladys
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |