T
Seller's Agent in 2017
Teri Kelchen
MAVERICK REALTY
(319) 521-9700
45 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $192,000 - $209,000
Property was built prior to 1978 and lead based paint may potentially exist. Home has a great corner lot with mature trees, home has so much potential the basement is ready for you to finish and have instant equity.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jackson Amy L | $102,500 | Black Hawk County Abstract C | |
| Secretary Of Veterans Affairs | -- | None Available | |
| Bank Of America Na | $115,989 | None Available | |
| Payton James | -- | None Available | |
| Payton James | -- | None Available | |
| Digiacomo Daveen L | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jackson Amy L | $100,642 | |
| Previous Owner | Payton James | $139,455 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/03/2017 05/03/17 | Sold | $102,500 | +3.5% | $89 / Sq Ft |
| 03/08/2017 03/08/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/24/2017 02/24/17 | For Sale | $99,000 | -- | $86 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,812 | $191,600 | $33,360 | $158,240 |
| 2024 | $3,812 | $185,900 | $33,360 | $152,540 |
| 2023 | $3,308 | $185,900 | $33,360 | $152,540 |
| 2022 | $3,218 | $159,480 | $33,360 | $126,120 |
| 2021 | $3,140 | $159,480 | $33,360 | $126,120 |
| 2020 | $3,084 | $147,210 | $27,100 | $120,110 |
| 2019 | $3,084 | $147,210 | $27,100 | $120,110 |
| 2018 | $3,137 | $140,390 | $27,100 | $113,290 |
| 2017 | $2,954 | $140,390 | $27,100 | $113,290 |
| 2016 | $2,912 | $140,390 | $27,100 | $113,290 |
| 2015 | $2,912 | $140,390 | $27,100 | $113,290 |
| 2014 | $2,836 | $134,720 | $27,100 | $107,620 |
T
Seller's Agent in 2017
Teri Kelchen
MAVERICK REALTY
(319) 521-9700
45 Total Sales
D
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Donald Fieldhouse
Cedar Rapids Area Association of REALTORS
(239) 774-6598
5,249 Total Sales
Source: Cedar Rapids Area Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 1701378
APN: 8813-05-202-017
Ask me questions while you tour the home.